Scholar directory

Each year, our Tuckwell Scholar community grows as we seek to attract and support talented and motivated students from across Australia.

Abi Rajkumar
Abi Rajkumar 
B Development Studies / LLB(Honours)
Sydney, NSW
Matt Barton
Matt Barton 
B Arts / LLB (Honours)
Armidale, NSW
Lorane Gaborit
Lorane Gaborit 
Doctor of Medicine & Surgery / B Arts
Clontarf, NSW
Sabi Bains 
B Economics / Finance
Banyo, QLD
Audrey Lee
Audrey Lee 
B Science / Doctor of Medicine & Surgery
Rossmoyne, WA
Jonny Lang 
B Commerce / B Arts
East Lindfield, NSW
Sachini Poogoda
Sachini Poogoda 
B Arts / Genetics
Willetton, WA
Mia Judkins 
B International Relations / LLB (Honours)
Mount Hawthorn, WA
Fergus Abbott
Fergus Abbott 
B Actuarial Studies / Mathematical Science
Roseville, NSW
Jessica Law
Jess Law 
B Engineering / Science
Northcote, VIC
Ben Durkin 
B PPE / LLB (Honours)
Melbourne, VIC
Kate Garrow
Kate Garrow 
B Arts / LLB (Honours)
Brighton, VIC
Lucy Stedman
Lucy Stedman 
B Engineering / Science
Kiamba, QLD
Claudia Hodge 
B Economics / LLB (Honours)
Balgownie, NSW
Marcus Dahl
Marcus Dahl 
B Science / LLB (Honours)
Sydney, NSW
Jacob Ellis 
B International Relations / LLB (Honours)
North Casino, NSW
Bryce Robinson
Bryce Robinson 
B Science / LLB (Honours)
Melton South, VIC
Ruby Turner 
B Science / Mathematical Science
Heathwood, QLD
Yaya Lu
Yaya Lu 
B Software Engineering (Honours)
Hobart, TAS
Clare McBride-Kelly 
B Arts / Asian Studies
Highgate Hill, QLD
Janet Davey
Janet Davey 
B Asia-Pacific Studies / B Science
Hawthorn, VIC
Kieran Hamley 
B Engineering (R&D)
Bonogin, QLD
Sam Saunders
Sam Saunders 
B Economics / LLB(Honours)
Frankston South, VIC
Hayley Yates 
B Engineering (Honours)
Carnegie, VIC
Mary Parker
Mary Parker 
B PPE / LLB (Honours)
Douglas, QLD
Charlie Guerit
Charlie Guerit 
B International Security Studies / LLB (Honours)
Bawley Point, NSW
Mia McConville 
B International Relations / LLB (Honours)
Alphington, VIC
Joseph Dean
Joseph Dean 
B Commerce / LLB (Honours)
Sapphire Beach, NSW
Noah Hinds 
B Science (Advanced) (Honours)
Cedar Grove, QLD
Phoebe Skuse
Phoebe Skuse 
B PPE / LLB (Honours)
Sydney, NSW
Nishanth Pathy
Nishanth Pathy 
B Economics / B Mathematical Sciences
Bacchus Marsh, VIC
Jonah Hansen
Jonah Hansen 
B Philosophy (Science)
Loxton, SA
Peter Baker 
B Advanced Computing (R&D) / Science
Mount Austin, NSW
James Naylor-Pratt 
B Finance / Economics
Swanbourne, WA
Patrick O'Farrell 
B Science (Advanced)
Longueville, NSW
Catherine Hall
Cath Hall 
B Arts / Doctor of Medicine & Surgery
Richmond, NSW
Ben Jefferson 
B Science / Economics
Castlecrag, NSW
Sam Terry
Sam Terry 
B Medical Science
Dorrigo, NSW
Maddison Perkins
Maddison Perkins 
B Arts / LLB (Honours)
Blayney, NSW
Chloe Harpley
Chloe Harpley 
B Arts / LLB (Honours)
Estella, NSW
Caitlyn Baljak 
B Economics / Science
Greenleigh Estate, NSW
Isabella Ostini 
B Political Science / International Security Studies
Marburg, QLD
Hannah Harmelin
Hannah Harmelin 
B Arts / B International Security Studies
Gladesville, NSW
Katie Ward
Katie Ward 
B Engineering
Brisbane, QLD
Anthony Ricci
Anthony Ricci 
B Finance / B Science
Medindie, SA
James Hayne
James Hayne 
B PPE / Science
East Melbourne, VIC
Jye Beardow 
B Commerce / LLB (Honours)
Lismore, NSW
Eilish Salmon 
B PPE
Hurlstone Park, NSW
Sam Wen Huang
Sam Huang 
B Asia-Pacific Security / B Laws
Melbourne, VIC
Thomas La 
B MathematicalScience / Advanced Computing
Brisbane, QLD
Jessica Woolnough
Jessica Woolnough 
B Arts / B Science
Oldina, TAS
Jonathan Tjandra
Jonathan Tjandra 
B PPE / Juris Doctor
Bull Creek, WA
Tim Hume
Tim Hume 
B Philosophy (Science)
Mansfield, VIC
Odessa Blain 
B Philosophy (Arts)
Marrickville, NSW
Carina Stone 
B Economics / LLB (Honours)
Balgowlah Heights, NSW
Matt Jacob
Matt Jacob 
B PPE
Carlingford, NSW
Sorin Zota
Sorin Zota 
B Commerce / LLB (Honours)
Melbourne, VIC
Michael Turvey
Michael Turvey 
B Arts / B Policy Studies
Tranmere, TAS
Jennifer Hung
Jennifer Hung 
B Philosophy (Science)
Doncaster, VIC
Adam Cass 
B Economics / LLB (Honours)
Aroona, QLD
Michael Taylor 
B Philosophy (Science)
Cuthbert, WA
Lucy Kirk
Lucy Kirk 
B Medical Science / Doctor of Medicine & Surgery
Canberra, ACT
Jade Lin 
B Economics / LLB (Honours)
Campsie, NSW
Lachlan Arthur
Lachlan Arthur 
B Philosophy (Science) / Doctor of Medicine & Surgery
Hewett, SA
Nick Wyche
Nick Wyche 
B Science (Psychology) / LLB (Honours)
Balmain, NSW
Georgia Leak
Georgia Leak 
B Arts
Banora Point, NSW
Sam Cass 
B Arts / LLB (Honours)
Bondi Junction, NSW
Tandee Wang 
B Philosophy (Arts)
Sylvania Waters, NSW
Guy Leckenby
Guy Leckenby 
B Philosophy (Science)
Coffs Harbour, NSW
Isabel Longbottom 
B Philosophy (Science)
Bibra Lake, WA
Tamara Bohler
Tamara Bohler 
B Science / Doctor of Medicine & Surgery
Westlake, QLD
Sarah Campbell
Sarah Campbell 
B Science (Advanced)
Bega, NSW
Hannah Gregory
Hannah Gregory 
B Development Studies (Honours)
Gladstone, QLD
Julia Lindblom
Julia Lindblom 
B Philosophy (Science)
Virginia, QLD
Yoann Colin 
B Actuarial Studies / Medical Science
Frankston, VIC
Alaina Warwick 
B Finance Economics & Statistics (Honours)
Victoria Point, QLD
Meghan Malone 
B PPE / LLB (Honours)
Andergrove, QLD
Matt Bowes
Matt Bowes 
B Arts / BPPE
South Melbourne, VIC
Jane Tan
Jane Tan 
B Philosophy (Science)
Burwood East, VIC
Damian Mazur
Damian Mazur 
B PPE / LLB (Honours)
Hobart, TAS
Jack Crawford 
B Economics / Mathematical Science
Ulverstone, TAS
Jocelyn Abbott 
B Arts / LLB (Honours)
Thornleigh, NSW
Morgan Marshall
Morgan Marshall 
B Development Studies / B Science
Gladesville, NSW
Ryan Mannes 
B Actuarial Studies / Mathematical Science
Coleambally, NSW
Robert Cook
Robert Cook 
B International Security Studies / LLB (Honours)
Hornsby Heights, NSW
Sam Bannister
Sam Bannister 
B Economics / LLB (Honours)
Estella, NSW
Madeline McGregor
Maddy McGregor 
B Economics / LLB (Honours)
Blackmans Bay, TAS
Kate Curtis 
B Philosophy (Science)
Floreat, WA
Darnel Crisp 
B Philosophy (Science)
Adelaide, SA
Alex Miles
Alexander Miles 
B Economics / B Engineering (R&D)
Toowoomba, QLD
Lizzy Mee 
B Philosophy (Science)
Cooks Hill, NSW
Eliza Croft
Eliza Croft 
B PPE / LLB (Honours)
Townsville, QLD
Louis Becker
Louis Becker 
B Languages / Arts
Fairfield, VIC
Max Moffat
Max Moffat 
B Arts / LLB (Honours)
North Sydney, NSW
Callum Dargavel 
B PPE / Asian Studies
Ashgrove, QLD
Emily Davidson 
B Art History & Curatorship / Visual Arts
Belivah, QLD
Jakub Nabaglo
Jakub Nabaglo 
B Philosophy (Science)
Goulburn, NSW
Ollie Pulsford 
B Philosophy (Science)
Perth, WA
Jeevan Haikerwal
Jeevan Haikerwal 
B Arts / BPPE
Williamstown, VIC
Sarah Callinan
Sarah Callinan 
B Business Administration / Engineering (R&D)
Taranganba, QLD
Isabella Mortimore
Bella Mortimore 
B Economics / Science
Sorrento, VIC
Callum Davis 
B International Relations / LLB (Honours)
Pymble, NSW
Vanessa Divet 
B Engineering (R&D)
Bensville, NSW
Catherine Perry
Catherine Perry 
B Asian Studies
Toorak, VIC
Harrison Rieck 
B Finance Economics Statistics
Greenslopes, QLD
Brody Hannan
Brody Hannan 
B Science / Policy Studies
Cowra, NSW
Lachlan Campbell
Lachie Campbell 
B Engineering / Science (Psychology)
Manildra, NSW
Ben Rada Martin
Ben Rada Martin 
B PPE / Finance
Clayfield, QLD
Lachie Deimel 
B Philosophy (Science)
Noosaville, QLD
Tom Dunbabin 
B Economics / LLB (Honours)
Sandy Bay, TAS
Elena Pleass
Elena Pleass 
B Economics / B Finance
Pelican Waters, QLD
Renee Selvey 
B Music / Mathematical Science
Wagga Wagga, NSW
Billie Hook
Billie Hook 
B Arts / LLB (Honours)
Brighton, VIC
Brandon Smith
Brandon Smith 
B International Security Studies / LLB (Honours)
Boat Harbour, NSW
Tom Driscoll 
B Science / Statistics
Castle Hill, NSW
Tom Goodwin
Tom Goodwin 
B PPE / LLB (Honours)
Black Rock, VIC
Harry Main
Harry Main 
B PPE / LLB (Honours)
South Perth, WA
Luka Mijnarends
Luka Mijnarends 
B Asian Studies / Science
Palmwoods, QLD
Charles ONeill
Charlie O'Neill 
B PPE / LLB (Honours)
Bathurst, NSW
Ellie Randall
Ellie Randall 
B Health Science
Cabarlah, QLD
Wyatt Raynal
Wyatt Raynal 
B Arts / BPPE
Melbourne, VIC
Stephanie Barton
Stephanie Barton 
B Political Science
Wellington Point, QLD
Martha Reece
Martha Reece 
B Science (Advanced)
Hamilton, NSW
Michael Brazier
Michael Brazier 
B Engineering (R&D) / Science (Psychology)
Redcliffe, QLD
Riley Smithers
Riley Smithers 
B International Relations / BPPE
Burdell, QLD
Finlay Dennison
Fin Dennison 
B Arts / Mathematical Science
Fairlight, NSW
Zachary Steyn
Zac Steyn 
B Science (Advanced)
Yeppoon, QLD
Ethan Farrelly
Ethan Farrelly 
B Economics / Engineering
Parkside, QLD
Olivia Taifalos
Olivia Taifalos 
B Medical Science
Cairns, QLD
Laura Ferguson
Laura Ferguson 
LLB (Honours)
Chatswood, NSW
Sebastian Tierney
Sebastian Tierney 
B PPE / Science
Melbourne, VIC
Eleanor_George
Ellie George 
B Arts / International Relations
Tamworth, NSW
Grace Underhill
Grace Underhill 
B Arts / LLB (Honours)
Balgowlah Heights, NSW
Thomas Gilbert
Tom Gilbert 
B Commerce / LLB (Honours)
Berowra Heights, NSW
Maxwell_Vidler
Max Vidler 
B PPE / LLB (Honours)
Samford Valley, QLD
Oliver Hervir
Oliver Hervir 
B Philosophy (Science)
Sydney, NSW
Jaxsen_Wells
Jaxsen Wells 
B Philosophy (Science)
Moruya, NSW
Jemima Jeffree
Jemma Jeffree 
B Science (Advanced)
Brisbane, QLD
Cole Johnson
Cole Johnson 
B Arts / Science (Psychology)
Sydney, NSW
Max Kirkby
Max Kirkby 
B Applied Data Analytics
Adelaide, SA